{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Bliss 2 Disc (GE)

2020

€ 449

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Wordt verstuurd vanuit ons distributiecentrum en kan worden opgehaald over ongeveer 7 werkdagen.

Expected in our warehouse rond {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in ongeveer 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weken

Dit product is momenteel niet online beschikbaar, maar mogelijk heeft een dealer in je omgeving het product op voorraad.

Bezorging
Momenteel is het bij ons en de bezorgdiensten erg druk. De bezorging van je bestelling en de reactie van onze klantenservice kan hierdoor langer duren. Bij voorbaat dank voor je begrip en geduld.

Delen
EQUIPPED TO HANDLE ANYTHING — EMBRACE PAVED ROADS, PATHS AND DIRT TRAILS WITH CONFIDENCE AND STYLE.

Designed to bring the best of both road and mountain worlds together. Bliss delivers front suspension, on a 26-inch or 27.5-inch wheel size for stability with great traction from wider tires, and a relaxed riding position that keeps you more upright and comfortable in the saddle. Pedal efficiency, super lightweight design, and a sleek setup makes commuting and adding miles to your ride a breeze. Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy lets us create bikes that are specifically tuned for female riders, balancing riders properly over the bottom bracket and ensuring they get the most confidence-inspiring position. Integrated dropouts allow you to install a rack or add a kickstand to transform the bike into capable commuter or weekend adventurer.

BELANGRIJKSTE KENMERKEN

Versatility

With Liv’s Purpose Driven Design, relaxed style and lightweight ALUXX frame, Bliss is ideal for city roads or around town trails.

Perfect Fit

The LivRight Sizing Philosophy ensures the best fit for women for a truly comfortable ride.

Smooth Handling

A front suspension fork, 26-inch or 27.5-inch wheel size, and disc brakes make for the perfect balance of capability and ease.

WAAROM WE HAAR GEWELDIG VINDEN

If it’s your first time putting rubber to dirt or heading out in the neighborhood for a light pedal – the Bliss provides an introduction to the freedom of cycling without a huge investment. With an upright body position, this bike keeps you relaxed and comfortable in the saddle without sacrificing efficiency. When variable weather conditions arise, or the path gets bumpy, capable front-end suspension, braking precision and traction keep you riding smoothly. Open up the possibilities and go find adventure with Bliss.

Specificaties
  • Maten
    XS, S, M
  • Kleuren
    Burgundy
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
  • Voorvork
    SR Suntour XCE 26/27.5", 100mm
  • Demper
    N/A
  • Stuur
    Giant Sport, 31.8, alloy
  • Stuurpen
    Giant Sport, alloy
  • Zadelpen
    Giant Sport, 30.9
  • Zadel
    Liv Sport Comfort
  • Pedalen
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-M315
  • Voorderailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Achterderailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Remmen
    Tektro HDC M276, hydraulic disc
  • Remhendels
    Tektro HDC M276
  • Cassette
    Shimano MF-TZ500, 14x34
  • Ketting
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    Prowheel forged, 24/34/42
  • Bottom Bracket
    cartridge
  • Velgen
    Giant GX03V 26/27.5, alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
  • Naven
    Joytech Disc hubs, alloy hub, double-sealed, loose ball bearing, 32h
  • Spaken
    stainless, 14g
  • Banden
    Giant QuickCross, 27.5x2.1/26x2.1
  • Gewicht
    13.7 KG

Deze specificaties zijn met de grootste zorgvuldigheid samengesteld. Giant houdt zich echter het recht voor specificaties, leverbaarheid, prijzen en kleuren zonder vooraankondiging te wijzigen.

Highlights

2020 Bliss Disc with interactive tooltips

Maatvoering en Geometrie

Onderstaande tabel en uitkomst alleen als referentie gebruiken. Neem contact op met een plaatselijke erkende Liv- of Giant-dealer om de juiste maat te bepalen. Beschikbare maten kunnen van land tot land verschillen.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XS (27.5")S (27.5")M (27.5")
AZitbuis lengte (mm) (inch)3551442016,547018,5
BZitbuis hoek (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,0°
CFrame Lengte (horizontaal) (mm) (inch)54521,557022,459523,4
DBalhoofdbuis Lengte (mm) (inch)953,71104,31355,3
EBalhoofdbuis Hoek (degrees)69,5°69,5°69,4°
FVork Sprong (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7
GNaloop (mm) (inch)84,93,384,93,384,93,3
HWielbasis (mm) (inch)105641,6107642,4109743,2
ILiggende achtervork lengte (mm) (inch)43517,143517,143517,1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)481,9481,9481,9
KStack (mm) (inch)58823,160223,762524,6
LReach (mm) (inch)37714,839215,440415,9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)6352567526,671128
NStuur breedte (mm) (inch)60023,662024,464025,2
OStuurpen Lengte (mm) (inch)753753903,5
PCranklengte (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71756,9
QWielmaat 27.5"27.5"27.5"

Technologieën

3F: Fit, Form, Function

Deze specificaties zijn met de grootste zorgvuldigheid samengesteld. Giant houdt zich echter het recht voor specificaties, leverbaarheid, prijzen en kleuren zonder vooraankondiging te wijzigen.